Life Members / Captain / B&F

YEAR LIFE MEMBER
     CAPTAIN BEST & FAIREST
1946*  G. Hogan / F. Emms  A. McGregor
1947  F. Emms
1948  R. Hancock   J. Penhale
1949   R. Hancock  G. Crawford
1950  L. Bryant  J. Penhale
1951  B. Gerke  L. Bryant
1952  B. King  B. King (MM)
1953  J. Lewis  J. Lewis (MM)
1954*  F. Emms  L. Bryant T. King
1955  H. Jones  E. Paterson  R. Millsteed
1956  T. Edwards  A. Honey  R. Millsteed
1957*  B. Lubcke  N.R. Oswald  R. Millsteed  R. Millsteed
1958  R. Millsteed / R. Kemp  C. Oliver
1959  K. Haines / R. Glass  R. Glass
1960  B. Speed  B. Speed / C. Oliver
1961  C. Oliver  B. Speed
1962  A. Glass  C. Rozee  R. Glass  D. Glass
1963  P. Cole  K. Drewitt  M. Barry  M. Barry
1964*  R. Glass  N.E. Oswald  M. Barry  M. Barry
1965  M. Barry  M. Barry
1966  L. Morgan  S. Knight  M. Barry  M. Barry
1967  M. Barry  B. Higgins (M. Barry MM)
1968  P. Huppatz  B. Harvey  M. Barry  M. Barry
1969*  N. O’Brien  R. Morton
1970*  N. O’Brien  N. O’Brien
1971  K. Sawyer  T. Golley  N. O’Brien  N. O’Brien (MM)
1972*  N. O’Brien  J. Berzins  (N.O’Biren MM)
1973  S. Reynolds  N. O’Brien W. Oosterholt (MM)
1974  H. O’Brien  B. Higgins N. O’Brien  S. Horne
1975  D. Glass S. Horne  G. Phillips
1976  N. O’Brien  P. Sinclair  S. Horne
1977  M. Barry  T. Morgan  P. Sinclair  S. Horne
1978   J. Stokes  P. Pullen
1979  J. Clarke  M. O’Sullivan  J. Stokes  H. Miller (MM)
1980  M. Cloonan  K. Rowe (MM)
1981*  S. Horne  K. Rowe  (A. Karatzovalis MM)
1982  B. Speed  M. Horne S. Horne K. Rowe
1983* S. Horne  D. Sturgess
1984  E. Bobrige  D. Doudle  K. Clarke K. Rowe
1985  K. Clarke  P. Pullen
1986 P. Pullen  M. Williams
1987 P. Pullen  M. Williams
1988  B. Akehurst  D. Knight  M. Williams  N. Mullan
1989  P. Sampson  M. Williams M. Williams
1990  M. Williams  S. Haselgrove
1991*  R. Hockham M. Williams  S. Haselgrove
1992  M. Williams/N. Mullan  A. Camilleri
1993  R. Dinnison  G. Pearsons  N. Mullan  N. Mullan
1994  N. Mullan  N. Mullan
1995  S. Haselgrove  S. Haselgrove
1996  L. Clarke S. Haselgrove S. Evans
1997  S. Haselgrove  Marcus Packer (S. Evans MM)
1998  B. Hogan  S. Horne  S. Evans  D. Bryant
1999  L. Sellen  V. Honey  S. Evans  J. Sinclair
2000  P. Green  S. Evans/J. Sinclair  J. Sinclair
2001  M. Huish  S. Evans/J. Sinclair  P. White
2002*  G. Saunders   R. Johns  G. Doudle P. Johns  C. Akehurst  J. Sinclair
2003  C. Akehurst  S. Rynne
2004  L Traeger  S. Jarvis/D. Bryant  P. White
2005  K. Hogan  P. Vivian  S. Jarvis/D. Bryant  P. White
2006  S. Jarvis/S. Rynne  P. White
2007  P. Rush  E. Evans  A. Crouch  A. North
2008  S. Kidney  A. Jericho
2009  L. Dennis  S. Kidney   A. Jericho
2010  A. Jericho   P. White (MM)
2011  A. Jericho  M. Hall / J. Kemp
2012  A. Jericho  P. White
2013  K. Clarke  D. Traeger  A. Story  D. Miller
2014  A. Story   P. White
2015  S. Jarvis  M. Williams  A. Story   P. White
2016  C. Akehurst  D. Bryant  A. Story   C. Minns (MM)
2017  M. Bradley  A. Story P. White
2018 L. Wilkins